Fund Rankings

Ranking Criteria

Component Weight
Sharpe Ratio
%
Sortino Ratio
%
Information Ratio
%
Upside Capture Ratio
%
Downside Capture Ratio
%
Batting Average
%
Tracking Error
%
Maximum Drawdown
%
Expense Ratio
%
Portfolio Turnover
%

Fund Rankings Excel

Performance Ranking Results

Fund Rankings
#NameTickerPerformance Ranks (as of September 2026, lower is better)Portfolio TurnoverExpense RatioFinal Rank
3Y5YValueRankValueRank
1MFS Blended Research Intl Eq R6BRXVX7548.00640.442314
2DFA World ex US Core Equity InstlDFWIX22188.0080.301719
3Victory Trivalent Intl Fd-Core Eq IMICIX141144.00580.603120
4Avantis International Equity InstlAVDEX25196.0050.231120
5Vanguard International Core Stock AdmVZICX111487.00840.382020
6DFA Large Cap International IDFALX27188.0080.18721
7Nationwide Bailard Intl Eqs MNWHLX161641.36540.683622
8Vanguard Developed Markets Index AdmiralVTMGX30254.0020.05223
9DFA International Core Equity 2 IDFIEX30218.0080.231123
10AB International Strat Eqs AdvSTEYX131594.00880.703824
11Vanguard Total Intl Stock Index InvVGTSX29314.0020.17724
12State Street Hedged Intl Dev Eq Idx KSSHQX30269.00110.20825
13Symmetry Panoramic International Eq ISPILX202717.00210.855325
14MoA International FundMAIFX272022.34310.482525
15DFA International Social Cor Eq InstlDSCLX283412.00140.261427
16Calvert International Responsible Idx ICDHIX303116.00180.291527
17Steward Values Enhanced International ISNTCX202159.00740.754128
18State Street Glb All Cap Eq ex-US IdxSSGVX35386.0050.04129
19iShares MSCI EAFE Intl Idx InstlMAIIX39288.0080.09529
20Mercer Non-US Core Equity Y3MNCEX242767.00800.382030
21GuideStone Funds Intl Eq Idx InstlGIIYX35375.0040.211030
22State Street Glb All Cap Eq ex-US Idx KSSGLX36406.0050.07431
23Janus Henderson International Div IHDIVX241763.00760.875931
24Schwab International Core EquitySICNX241676.00820.865631
25BlackRock Advantage International InstlBROIX262099.00920.502631
26Praxis International Index IMPLIX303521.62290.542831
27Nuveen International Eq Idx R6TCIEX41319.00110.05231
28Northern International Equity IndexNOINX403017.24230.10632
29Harbor International Core InvestorHAONX1521123.00951.199132
30NYLIM WMC International Research Eq Cl IMYIIX2124109.00940.875933
31iShares MSCI Total Intl Idx KBDOKX2536123.00950.09533
32Victory InternationalUSIFX242742.00551.078033
33Franklin International Core Equity AdvFCENX313365.93770.00133
34Schwab International IndexSWISX433210.00140.06333
35PACE International Equity PPCIEX262044.00581.669835
36Hartford International Equity IHDVIX343627.00380.653435
37Nationwide International Index R6GIXIX453212.88160.291536
38Thornburg International Equity ATGVAX263528.49411.158936
39Wilmington International InstitutionalWINIX215534.00480.865636
40American Funds Intl Gr and Inc F-2IGFFX343544.00580.643336
41T. Rowe Price International Eq IndexPIEQX45378.60110.251336
42SEI World Equity Ex-US A (SIIT)WEUSX334269.00800.271438
43Morgan Stanley Inst Passport ovrs eq IMSACX176736.00500.906338
44SEI International Equity F (SIT)SEITX272989.00861.078039
45Janus Henderson VIT Overseas InstlJAIGX422642.00550.723939
46Janus Henderson Overseas DJNOSX402742.00550.834939
47Touchstone Non-US Equity ATEQAX314024.00321.138639
48Principal International EQ Index InstlPIDIX453728.10400.301739
49Putnam Focused International Equity APEQUX294229.00411.148739
50First Eagle Overseas ASGOVX383412.34161.148740
51Voya International Index Port IIIIIX50414.0020.452440
52Wilshire International Equity InstlWLTTX303254.00691.259541
53BNY Mellon International Stock Index InvDIISX52393.7310.603141
54Empower International Index InvMXINX50417.0070.583041
55Thrivent International Equity STWAIX343978.00830.794441
56DFA Intl Sustainability Core 1DFSPX475112.00140.241242
57PGIM Quant Solutions Intl Dev Mkts IdxR6PQDMX494625.00330.20842
58Victory Pioneer International Equ APIIFX412058.00721.128543
59Domini Impact International Equity InvDOMIX225080.00841.289643
60Lord Abbett International Equity ILICYX394189.00860.693744
61Artisan International Value InvestorARTKX472424.70321.209344
62Northern Active M International EquityNMIEX433448.58660.855344
63VALIC Company I International Eqs IdxVCIEX523929.00410.392244
64Lazard International Equity InstlLZIEX473145.00610.834944
65PIMCO Intl Stks PLBdAlp(U.S. $-Hdg)InstPISIX4028911.001000.906345
66Putnam International Equity APOVSX363575.00811.199146
67SEI Screened World Equity Ex-US A (SIIT)SSEAX4442102.00930.351946
68Columbia Overseas Core Institutional 3COSOX414757.00710.794446
69Saratoga International Equity ISIEPX305741.00533.4210046
70JOHCM International Opps InstitutionalJOPSX562845.00610.512746
71Franklin International Equity CLMGEX453144.00582.059948
72MFS Intl Diversification IMDIJX55541.0010.834949
73MFS International Intrinsic Equity AMGIAX435921.00261.027649
74VALIC Company I Intl Sclly RspnbVCSOX58549.00110.552949
75Knights of Columbus International Eq IKCIIX385450.00671.088250
76Multi-Manager Intl Eq Strats InstlCMIEX493659.00740.946850
77Hartford International Opp HLS IAHIAOX436543.00570.764150
78Hartford International Opportunities YHAOYX436246.00630.784350
79Impax International Sust Econ InstlPXNIX515352.00680.442351
80Harbor Diversified Intl All Cp InstlHAIDX575118.00240.834951
81T. Rowe Price Overseas StockTROSX604226.20370.784351
82GuideStone Funds International Eq InstlGIEYX504458.00720.865651
83GuideMark World ex-US ServiceGMWEX3846139.00961.199151
84Nuveen International Res Eq R6TSONX684721.00260.20852
85Principal International Equity InstPINIX387796.30900.774254
86Bridge Builder International EquityBBIEX586239.00510.341855
87Empower Core Strategies Intl Eq InstlMXECX585842.00550.653455
88Victory RS International AGUBGX574629.00411.138655
89Hartford Schroders International Stk ISCIEX546435.00490.804755
90Morgan Stanley Pathway Intl EqTIEUX704329.00410.603156
91Optimum International InstlOIIEX406975.00811.078056
92Nuveen International Eq R6TIIEX646125.00330.452456
93Harbor International InstitutionalHAINX665417.00210.804756
94Timothy Plan International ATPIAX477416.00181.639756
95Goldman Sachs Intl Eq Div&Prem InstlGIDHX684816.00180.896157
96Russell Inv International Devd Mkts YRINYX654832.00470.814857
97T. Rowe Price Spectrum International EqPSILX586913.50170.896157
98Harding Loevner International Eq InstlHLMIX557325.00330.834957
99UBS International Sustainable Equity PBNUEX595731.00451.007459
100Destinations International Equity IDIEFX487054.00691.078059
101Principal Diversified Intl R5PINPX546638.20501.088260
102PIMCO Intl Stks PL Bd Alp (UnHdg) InstPSKIX5657875.00990.855360
103BNY Mellon International Equity ISNIEX5468230.46980.794461
104DFA Intl Hi Relatv Profitability InstlDIHRX766914.00180.291562
105RMB International IRMBTX685331.00450.987362
106Morningstar International EquityMSTFX595896.00890.926762
107Voya Multi-Manager International Eq IIIGIX497996.00890.886163
108Boston Trust Walden International EqWIEFX675734.97480.956963
109Davis International ADILAX637021.00261.057963
110JPMorgan International Focus R6IUENX637255.00700.552963
111Vaughan Nelson International Cl IADVLX4489220.00980.906363
112Sit International GrowthSNGRX63877.6170.865663
113Shelton International Select Eq InstSISEX5164186.00971.249463
114MFS International Equity R6MIEIX785925.00330.643364
115Parametric International Equity IEIISX747325.00330.522765
116Elfun International EquityEGLBX806919.00250.372066
117Lazard International Equity Select InstlLZSIX716439.00510.906366
118Russell Inv Tax-Managed Intl Eq SRTNSX686829.00411.047766
119Virtus NFJ International Value InstANJIX636593.00870.956967
120Dynamic International Opportunity IICCIX606098.00911.679867
121Allspring International Equity AWFEAX775422.00301.148767
122Homestead International EquityHISIX667327.00381.169067
123FMI International InvestorFMIJX825616.00180.956968
124JPMorgan International Equity IVSIEX727744.00580.703868
125MFS Research International IMRSIX777527.00380.744069
126Cambiar International Equity InvCAMIX648048.00641.027669
127Federated Hermes International Equity ISPIUIX638388.00850.946871
128Aristotle International Equity I-2ARSFX848017.00210.794473
129NYLIM Epoch International Choice Class IICEUX786751.00680.956973
130Lazard International Strategic Eq InstlLISIX778148.00640.845274
131Federated Hermes International Leaders AFGFAX815766.00781.098475
132Morgan Stanley Inst International Eq IMSIQX807346.00630.956975
133Thornburg Better World International ITBWIX827739.30520.906376
134Boston Common ESG Impact IntlBCAIX799030.00450.865676
135MassMutual Overseas AdmMOSLX876925.00331.098477
136Nomura International Core Equity AIVIAX8167108.00931.017578
137Green Century MSCI Intl Indx InstlGCIFX858620.00250.987378
138LKCM International EquityLKINX898421.00261.017580
139FMI International II Ccy UnH InsFMIFX978722.00300.906384
140Invesco International Diversified YOIDYX849264.00771.047785
141BlackRock International InstlMAILX919366.00780.653485
142Neuberger International Eq INBIIX899361.00750.855385
143iMGP Intl InstlMSILX868198.63911.259586
144Neuberger International Sel TrNILTX899258.00721.169088

  • IMPORTANT: The projections or other information generated by Portfolio Visualizer regarding the likelihood of various investment outcomes are hypothetical in nature, do not reflect actual investment results and are not guarantees of future results. Results may vary with each use and over time.
  • The results do not constitute investment advice or recommendation, are provided solely for informational purposes, and are not an offer to buy or sell any securities. All use is subject to terms of service.
  • Investing involves risk, including possible loss of principal. Past performance is not a guarantee of future results.
  • Asset allocation and diversification strategies do not guarantee a profit or protect against a loss.
  • Hypothetical returns do not reflect trading costs, transaction fees, commissions, or actual taxes due on investment returns.
  • The results are based on information from a variety of sources we consider reliable, but we do not represent that the information is accurate or complete. Other investments not considered may have characteristics similar or superior to those being analyzed.
  • Refer to the related documentation sections for more details on terms and definitions, methodology, and data sources.
  • The fund performance analysis results were constructed using net of fee mutual fund performance. Portfolio Visualizer does not provide preferential treatment to any specific security or investment.
  • The results are based on the total return of assets and assume that all received dividends and distributions are reinvested.